Bal Vihar Class Schedule: 2019-2020

 

Time

Group

 K- 1

 

Group

 K-2

 

Group 1A

 

Group 1B

 

Group 2A

 

Group 2B

 

10:00 a.m.

Assembly

(Hall)

Assembly

(Hall)

Assembly

(Hall)

Assembly

(Hall)

Assembly

(Hall)

Assembly

(Hall)

10:15 a.m.

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

10:25 a.m.

Class Room # 9

(Yoga)

Class Room # 9

(Yoga)

Class Room # 7/8

(Bhajan)

Class Room # 7/8

(Bhajan)

Center Hall

(Yoga)

Center Hall

(Yoga)

10:50 a.m.

Class Room # 9

(Bhajan)

 

Class Room # 9

(Bhajan)

Class Room # 7/8

(Yoga)

Class Room # 7/8

(Yoga)

Center Hall

(Bhajan)

Center Hall

(Bhajan)

11.20 a.m.

Transition to Classroom

Recess Break

Transition to Classroom

Recess Break

Transition to Classroom

Recess Break

Transition to Classroom

Recess Break

Transition to Classroom

Recess Break

Transition to Classroom

Recess Break

11.30

p.m

Class Room

# 2

 

Class Room

# 3

Class Room

# 4

Class Room

# 5

Class Room

# 11

Class Room

# 10

12:25 p.m.

Dismissal

 

Dismissal

Dismissal

Dismissal

Dismissal

Dismissal

 

Time

Group 3A

Group 3B

Group 4A

 

Group 5A

 

Group 6A

 

Group 7A

 

10:00 a.m.

Assembly

(Hall)

Assembly

(Hall)

Assembly

(Hall)

Assembly

(Hall)

Assembly

(Hall)

Assembly

(Hall)

10:15 a.m.

Transition to Classroom

Transition to Classroom

Transition to Classroom

Transition to Classroom

Transition to Classroom

Transition to Classroom

10:25 a.m.

Class Room

# 2

Class Room

# 3

Class Room

# 4

Class Room

# 5

 

Class Room

# 10

Class Room

# 11

11:20 a.m.

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

10.55 a.m.

Center Hall#1

(Yoga)

Center Hall#1

(Yoga)

Center Hall #2     (Bhajan)

Class Room # 7

(Yoga)

Class Room # 6

(Bhajan)

Class Room # 9

(Yoga)

11:30 a.m.

Center Hall#1

(Bhajan)

Center Hall#1

(Bhajan)

Center Hall#2

     Yoga

Class Room #7

(Bhajan)

Class Room #6

(Yoga)

Class Room #9

(Bhajan)

12:30 p.m.

Dismissal

Dismissal

Dismissal

Dismissal

Dismissal

Dismissal

 

Y1 Schedule

Time

Room 1

Teachers

10.00 a.m.- 10.10 a.m.

10:10 a.m.- 11:20 a.m.

Invocation

Class room discussion/student presentation

Pradeep Singh/Ananth Parasu/

Mira Aubuchon/Anu Hukeri

            11:20 a.m. - 11.30 a.m.

             11.30 a.m. - 12.30 a.m.

Break

Discourse / Concepts of Gita (topic of the day)

Prabhu Lal Gopal Das

 

Y2 Schedule

Period

Room 13

Teachers

10.00 – 10.45

 

10.45 – 10.55

10.55 – 11.00

Discourse/Concepts on Gita

 

Questions and Answers

Break

Lal Gopal Das

11.00 – 12.30

Student Presentations or class room discussion topics

 

Venu Vennam, Sampath Vembakkam, Niraj Shah

 

Y3 Schedule

 Period

Room 12

Teachers

10.00 – 10:55

 

10.55 – 11.00

Bhagavad Gita

Chapter 14

Break

Hamsa Subramanian

11.00 – 12.30

Class room discussion/guest speakers

Nandita Sathees, Gopal Ghattu,

Suresh Shaddarsanam