Class Schedule

Time

Group K

Group 1A

Group 1B

Group 2A

Group 2B

Group 3A

Group 3B

10:00 am

Assembly

(Cafeteria)

Assembly

(Cafeteria)

Assembly

(Cafeteria)

Assembly

(Cafeteria)

Assembly

(Cafeteria)

Assembly

(Cafeteria)

 Assembly(Cafeteria)

10:15 am

Transition to Classroom

Transition to

Class room

Transition to

Class room

Transition to Classroom

Transition to

Class Room

Transition to

Classroom

Transition to

 Classroom

10:25 am

Class Room

(Room# 112)

Class Room

(Room# 113)

Class Room

(Room# 114)

Class Room

(Room# 116)

Class Room

(Room# 118)

Class Room

(Room# 119)

Class Room 

(Room# 110)

11:30 am

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Recess Break

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Recess Break

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Recess Break

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Recess Break

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Recess Break

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

Recess Break

Transition to Yoga/Bhajan

 Recess Break

11:40 am

Yoga

(Cafeteria ) 

Bhajan

(Upper Gym)

Bhajan

(Upper Gym)

Bhajan

(Lower Gym)

Bhajan

(Lower Gym)

Yoga

(Upper Gym)

Yoga

 (Upper Gym) 

12.05 pm

Bhajan

(Cafeteria)

Yoga

(Upper Gym)

Yoga

(Upper Gym)

Yoga

(Lower Gym)

Yoga

(Lower Gym)

Bhajan

(Upper  Gym)

Bhajan

 (Upper  Gym)

12:30 pm

Dismissal

Lobby

Dismissal

Lobby

Dismissal

Lobby

Dismissal

Lobby

Dismissal

Lobby

Dismissal

Lobby

Dismissal

 Lobby

 

Time

Group 4A

Group 4B 

Group 5A

Group 5B 

Group 6

Group 7 

10:00 am

Assembly

(Cafeteria)

Assembly

(Cafeteria)

Assembly

(Cafeteria)

Assembly (Cafeteria) 

Assembly

(Cafeteria)

Assembly

(Cafeteria)

10:15 am

Transition to Cafeteria

Transition to Cafeteria

Transition to

Upper Gym

Transition to

Upper Gym

Transition to Lower Gym

Transition to Lower Gym

10:25 am

Yoga

(Lower Gym)

Yoga

(Lower Gym)

Bhajan

(Upper Gym)

 

Bhajan (Upper Gym)

Bhajan

(Cafeteria)

Yoga

(Upper Gym)

10:50 am

Bhajan

(Lower Gym)

Bhajan

(Lower Gym)

Yoga

(Upper Gym)

 

Yoga

(Upper Gym)

Yoga

(Cafeteria)

Bhajan

(Upper Gym)

11:15 am

Transition to Class

Recess Break

Transition to Class

Recess Break

Transition to Class

Recess Break

Transition to Class Recess Break

Transition to Class

Recess Break

Transition to Class

Recess Break

11:25 am

Class Room

(Room# 111)

Class Room

(Room# 106)

Class Room

(Room# 122)

Class Room 

(Room# 122)

Class Room

(Room# 121)

Class Room

(Room# 127)

12:30 p.m

Dismissal

Lobby

Dismissal

Lobby

Dismissal

Lobby

Dismissal Lobby 

Dismissal

Lobby

Dismissal

Lobby


 

Y1 / Y2 Schedule

Time

Y1 (Room 127)

 

Time

Y2 (Room 128)

10:00 a.m.

Invocation

Pradeep Singh/Ananth Parasu

 

10:00 – 10:45 a.m.

Discourse / Concepts on Gita (Topic of the Day)

Ila Tailor

10:10 a.m.

Bhagvad Gita

Chapter 2 Recital

Anu Hukeri

 

10:45 – 10:55 a.m.

Questions and Answers

10:45 a.m.

Discourse / Concepts on Gita (Chapter of the Day)

Prabhu Lal Gopal Das

 

10:55 – 11:00 a.m.

B R E A K

11:30 a.m.

B R E A K

 

11:00 a.m. - Noon

Student Presentations or Classroom Discussion Topics

Venu Vennam, Sampath Vembakkam, and Dinesh Mirchandani

11:40 a.m. – Noon

Questions/Answers and Activity on Topic of the Day

Prabhu Lal Gopal Das

 

Noon – 12:30 p.m.

Bhagvad Gita

Chapter 2 Recital

Anu Hukeri

Noon – 12:30 p.m.

Student Presentations or Classroom Discussion Topics

Pradeep Singh/Ananth Parasu

 

12:30 p.m.

Dismissal

Lobby

 


 

Y3 / Y4 Schedule

TIME

TEAM A

TEAM B

PLANNING TEAM

9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Religion Unit

(Room 138)

Religion Unit

(Room 138)

Religion Unit

(Room 138)

10:20 – 11:25 a.m.

Class Room Teaching

Groups 4A/4B, 5A/5B & 6

Activity Period

(Room 138)

Activity Period

(Room 138)

11:15  – 11:25 a.m.

Transition to Upper Gym / Lower Gym / Cafeteria and assist kids to pack up

B R E A K

11:25  – 11:40 a.m.

Transition to Upper Gym / Lower Gym / Cafeteria and assist kids to pack up

Class Room Teaching

Groups K, 1A/1B, 2A/2B & 3A/3B

Planning and Community Service

(Room 119)

11:40 a.m.  – 12:30 p.m.

Activity Period

(Room 138)